Committees


Conference Chairs

Latif Ladid, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Maode Ma, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Program Co-Chairs

Yong Jin Park, University Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia

Dimitrios Georgakopoulos, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Kuo-Hui Yeh, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

Technical Committee Members

Hongbo Liu, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, USA 

Kevin Yuen, Singapore University of Social Sciences, Singapore

Mu-Chun Su, National Central University, Taiwan

Hung-Min Sun, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Jenhui Chen, Chang Gung University, Tao-Yuan, Taiwan

S.Balamurugan, QUANTS IS & CS, India

M.Venkateshkumar, IEEE smart cities, India

Binod Kumar, Jayawant Institute of Computer Application(JICA), India

K Marimuthu ME, Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT), India

Sylvain Kubler, Université de Lorraine, France

Ab Hamid Siti Hafizah, Universiti Malaya, Malaysia

Yunli Lee, Sunway University, Malaysia

Mostafa Ghobaei-Arani, Islamic Azad University, Iran 

Kenichi Takahashi, Tottori University, Japan

Junbo Wang, University of Aizu, Japan

Massimo Mecella, University of Rome, Italy

Jacopo Soldani, University of Pisa, Italy

Alfredo Grieco, Telecommunications at Politecnico di Bari, Italy

Paul De Vrieze, Bournemouth University, UK

Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal

Yi Man LI, Hong Kong Shue Yan University, Hong Kong

Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Mengting YUAN, Wuhan University, China

Jianping Luo, Shenzhen University, China

Wei Song, North China University of Technology, China

Iztok Fister, University of Maribor, Slovania

Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada

Wenwu Wang, University of Surrey, United Kingdom

Wee Hong Ong, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam

Po-Chun Huang, Taipei Tech, Taiwan

Smain. Femmam, UHA University, France

Paul Haigh, University College London, UK

Wai Lok Woo, Northumbria University, UK

Mu-Song Chen, Da-Yeh University, Taiwan

Hamid Ali Abed AL-Asadi,Basra University,Iraq

Hongzhi Wang, Institute of Technology, China

Javid Taheri, Karlstad University, Sweden

Ivan Izonin, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Srdjan Skrbic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Ayman EL-SAYED, Menoufia University, Egypt

Dalvan Griebler, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS), Brazil

Mahsa Mohaghegh, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Edwin Lughofer, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

Ali Yavari, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Anthony C. Boucouvalas, University of Peloponnese, Greece

Qinghua Lu, CSIRO, Australia

Malka N.Halgamuge, Melbourne School of Engineering, Australia

Xiaolin Qin, University of CAS, China

Vitor Jesus, Birmingham City University, UK

Emilio Jiménez Macías, University of La Rioja, Spain

Ameen A. Chilwan, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Mitsuaki Nakasumi, Komazawa University, Japan

Lee McKnight, Syracuse University, USA

Amiya Kumar Tripathy, Edith Cowan University, Australia

Soon Myoung Chung, Wright State University, USA

Lai-Man Po, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

You-Chiun Wang, National Sun Yat-sen Univ., Taiwan

Souvik Pal, Brainware University, India

Juan Manuel Corchado Rodríguez, University of Salamanca, Spain

Wen-Tsai Sung, National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taiwan

Zong-Xian Yin, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Tehmina Amjad, International Islamic University, Pakistan

Peter Langendoerfer, IHP Microelectronics, Germany

Houjun Tang, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA

Monowar H. Bhuyan, Umea University, Sweden


 

Supported by




Contact Method


Ms. Ming Chang

CCIOT 2019 conference secretary

E-mail: cciot.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560

Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)